General Election Candidates 2019

Check out the list of our fantastic prospective candidates for the next General Election.

To find who has been selected to stand in your area, search for your constituency below. This list is being updated when candidates are selected with candidate biographies, photos and contact details, so do check back if your candidate isn’t yet listed.

Displaying 1 - 46 of 46. Scroll down to see more, or use the filters/search to refine your results.

Constituency Region Candidate
Bournemouth East South West Green Party Alasdair Keddie
Bournemouth West South West Green Party Simon Bull
Bridgwater and West Somerset South West Green Party Michelle (Mickie) Ritchie
Bristol East South West Green Party Conan Connolly
Bristol North West South West Green Party Heather Mack
Bristol South South West Green Party Tony Dyer
Bristol West South West Green Party Carla Denyer
Camborne and Redruth South West Green Party Karen La Borde
Central Devon South West Green Party Andy Williamson
Christchurch South West Green Party Chris Rigby
Devizes South West Green Party Emma Dawnay
East Devon South West Green Party Henry Gent
Exeter South West Green Party Joe Levy
Filton and Bradley Stoke South West Green Party Jenny Vernon
Forest of Dean South West Green Party Chris McFarling
Gloucester South West Green Party Michael Byfield
Kingswood South West Green Party Joseph Evans
Mid Dorset and North Poole South West Green Party Natalie Carswell
Newton Abbot South West Green Party Megan Debenham
North Devon South West Green Party Robbie Mack
North Dorset South West Green Party Kenneth Huggins
North East Somerset South West Green Party Fay Whitfield
North Somerset South West Green Party Phil Neve
North Swindon South West Green Party Andy Bentley
North Wiltshire South West Green Party Bonnie Jackson
Plymouth, Moor View South West Green Party Ewan Melling Flavell
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport South West Green Party James Ellwood
Poole South West Green Party Barry Harding-Rathbone
Salisbury South West Green Party Rick Page
Somerton and Frome South West Green Party Andrea Dexter
South Dorset South West Green Party Jon Orrell
South East Cornwall South West Green Party Martha Green
South West Devon South West Green Party Ian Poyser
South West Wiltshire South West Green Party Julie Phillips
St Austell and Newquay South West Green Party Collin Harker
St Ives South West Green Party Ian Flindall
Stroud South West Green Party Molly Scott Cato
Tewkesbury South West Green Party Cate Cody
The Cotswolds South West Green Party Sabrina Poole
Tiverton and Honiton South West Green Party Colin Reed
Torbay South West Green Party Sam Moss
Torridge and West Devon South West Green Party Chris Jordan
Truro and Falmouth South West Green Party Tom Scott
West Dorset South West Green Party Kelvin Clayton
Weston-Super-Mare South West Green Party Suneil Basu
Yeovil South West Green Party Diane Wood