General Election Candidates 2019

Check out the list of our fantastic prospective candidates for the next General Election.

To find who has been selected to stand in your area, search for your constituency below. This list is being updated when candidates are selected with candidate biographies, photos and contact details, so do check back if your candidate isn’t yet listed.

Displaying 1 - 50 of 68. Scroll down to see more, or use the filters/search to refine your results.

Constituency Region Candidate
Altrincham and Sale West North West Green Party Geraldine Coggins
Ashton-under-Lyne North West Green Party Lee Huntbach
Barrow and Furness North West Green Party Chris Loynes
Birkenhead North West Green Party Pat Cleary
Blackburn North West Green Party Reza Hossain
Blackley and Broughton North West Green Party David Jones
Blackpool North and Cleveleys North West Green Party Duncan Royle
Blackpool South North West Green Party Rebecca Daniels
Bolton North East North West Green Party Liz Spencer
Bolton South East North West Green Party David Figgins
Bolton West North West Green Party Paris Hayes
Bootle North West Green Party Mike Carter
Burnley North West Green Party Laura Fisk
Bury North North West Green Party Charlie Allen
Bury South North West Green Party Glyn Heath
Chorley North West Green Party James Melling
City of Chester North West Green Party Nicholas Brown
Congleton North West Green Party Richard McCarthy
Copeland North West Green Party Jack Lenox
Crewe and Nantwich North West Green Party Te Ata Browne
Denton and Reddish North West Green Party Gary Lawson
Eddisbury North West Green Party Louise Jewkes
Ellesmere Port and Neston North West Green Party Christopher Copeman
Fylde North West Green Party Gina Dowding
Garston and Halewood North West Green Party Jean-Paul Roberts
Halton North West Green Party David O'Keefe
Heywood and Middleton North West Green Party Nigel Ainsworth-Barnes
Hyndburn North West Green Party Katrina Brockbank
Knowsley North West Green Party Pål Woodruff
Lancaster and Fleetwood North West Green Party Caroline Jackson
Liverpool, Riverside North West Green Party Tom crone
Liverpool, Walton North West Green Party Ted Grant
Liverpool, Wavertree North West Green Party Kay Inckle
Liverpool, West Derby North West Green Party william Ward
Macclesfield North West Green Party James Booth
Makerfield North West Green Party Sheila Shaw
Manchester Central North West Green Party Melanie Horrocks
Manchester, Gorton North West Green Party Eliza Tyrrell
Manchester, Withington North West Green Party Lucy Bannister
Morecambe and Lunesdale North West Green Party Chloe Buckley
Oldham East and Saddleworth North West Green Party Wendy Olsen
Oldham West and Royton North West Green Party Dan Jerrome
Pendle North West Green Party Clare Hales
Penrith and The Border North West Green Party Ali Ross
Preston North West Green Party Michael Welton
Ribble Valley North West Green Party Paul Yates
Rochdale North West Green Party Sarah Croke
Rossendale and Darwen North West Green Party Sarah Hall
Salford and Eccles North West Green Party Bryan Blears
Sefton Central North West Green Party Alison Gibbon