General Election Candidates 2017

Check out the list of our amazing Green Party candidates who are standing up for what matters in every region of England and Wales.

To find which Green is standing in your area, search for your constituency below. This list is being regularly updated with candidate biographies and photos for you, so do check back if your candidate isn’t yet listed.

You can view a list of our current Elected Greens here

Displaying 1 - 50 of 59. Scroll down to see more, or use the filters/search to refine your results.

Constituency Region Candidate
Barking London Green Party Shannon Butterfield
Battersea London Green Party Lois Davis
Beckenham London Green Party Ruth Fabricant
Bermondsey and Old Southwark London Green Party John Tyson
Bethnal Green and Bow London Green Party Alistair Polson
Bexleyheath and Crayford London Green Party Ivor Lobo
Brent Central London Green Party Shaka Lish
Brent North London Green Party Michaela Lichten
Bromley and Chislehurst London Green Party Roisin Robertson
Camberwell and Peckham London Green Party Eleanor Margolies
Carshalton and Wallington London Green Party Shasha Khan
Chelsea and Fulham London Green Party Bill CASHMORE
Chingford and Woodford Green London Green Party Sinead King
Chipping Barnet London Green Party Phil Fletcher
Cities of London and Westminster London Green Party Lawrence McNally
Croydon Central London Green Party Tracey Hague
Croydon North London Green Party Peter Underwood
Croydon South London Green Party Catherine Shelley
Dagenham and Rainham London Green Party Denis Breading
East Ham London Green Party chidi obihara
Edmonton London Green Party Benjamin Gill
Enfield North London Green Party Bill Linton
Enfield, Southgate London Green Party David Flint
Feltham and Heston London Green Party Tony Firkins
Finchley and Golders Green London Green Party Adele Ward
Greenwich and Woolwich London Green Party Daniel Garrun
Hackney North and Stoke Newington London Green Party Alastair Binnie-Lubbock
Hackney South and Shoreditch London Green Party Rebecca Johnson
Hammersmith London Green Party Alex Horn
Hayes and Harlington London Green Party John Bowman
Hendon London Green Party Carmen Legarda
Hornchurch and Upminster London Green Party Peter Caton
Hornsey and Wood Green London Green Party Sam Hall
Ilford South London Green Party RoseMary Warrington
Islington North London Green Party Caroline Russell
Islington South and Finsbury London Green Party Benali Hamdache
Kensington London Green Party Jennifer Nadel
Kingston and Surbiton London Green Party Chris Walker
Lewisham East London Green Party Störm Poorun
Lewisham West and Penge London Green Party Karen Wheller
Lewisham, Deptford London Green Party John Coughlin
Leyton and Wanstead London Green Party Ashley Gunstock
Mitcham and Morden London Green Party Laura Collins
Old Bexley and Sidcup London Green Party Derek Moran
Orpington London Green Party Tamara Galloway
Poplar and Limehouse London Green Party Bethan Lant
Putney London Green Party Ben Fletcher
Romford London Green Party David Hughes
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner London Green Party Sarah Green
Streatham London Green Party Nicole Griffiths