General Election Candidates 2019

Check out the list of our fantastic prospective candidates for the next General Election.

To find who has been selected to stand in your area, search for your constituency below. This list is being updated when candidates are selected with candidate biographies, photos and contact details, so do check back if your candidate isn’t yet listed.

Displaying 1 - 50 of 65. Scroll down to see more, or use the filters/search to refine your results.

Constituency Region Candidate
Barking London Green Party Shannon Butterfield
Battersea London Green Party Lois Davis
Beckenham London Green Party Ruth Fabricant
Bethnal Green and Bow London Green Party Shahrar Ali
Bexleyheath and Crayford London Green Party Anthony Ball
Brent Central London Green Party William Relton
Brent North London Green Party Simon Rebbitt
Brentford and Isleworth London Green Party Daniel Goldsmith
Bromley and Chislehurst London Green Party Mary Ion
Camberwell and Peckham London Green Party Claire Sheppard
Carshalton and Wallington London Green Party Tracey Hague
Chipping Barnet London Green Party Gabrielle Bailey
Cities of London and Westminster London Green Party Zack Polanski
Croydon Central London Green Party Esther Sutton
Croydon North London Green Party Rachel Chance
Croydon South London Green Party Peter Underwood
Dagenham and Rainham London Green Party Azzees Minott
Dulwich and West Norwood London Green Party Jonathan Bartley
Ealing Central and Acton London Green Party Kate Crossland
Ealing North London Green Party Jeremy Parker
Ealing, Southall London Green Party Darren Moore
East Ham London Green Party Michael Spracklin
Edmonton London Green Party Benjamin Maydon
Eltham London Green Party Matthew Stratford
Enfield North London Green Party Isobel Whittaker
Enfield, Southgate London Green Party Luke Balnave
Erith and Thamesmead London Green Party Claudine Letsae
Feltham and Heston London Green Party Tony Firkins
Greenwich and Woolwich London Green Party Victoria Rance
Hackney North and Stoke Newington London Green Party Alexander Armitage
Hackney South and Shoreditch London Green Party Tyrone Scott
Hammersmith London Green Party Alex Horn
Hampstead and Kilburn London Green Party David Stansell
Harrow West London Green Party Rowan Langley
Hayes and Harlington London Green Party Christine West
Hendon London Green Party Portia Vincent-Kirby
Holborn and St Pancras London Green Party Kirsten de Keyser
Hornchurch and Upminster London Green Party Peter Caton
Hornsey and Wood Green London Green Party Jarelle Francis
Ilford North London Green Party David Reynolds
Ilford South London Green Party RoseMary Warrington
Islington North London Green Party Caroline Russell
Islington South and Finsbury London Green Party Talia Hussain
Kensington London Green Party Vivien Lichtenstein
Kingston and Surbiton London Green Party Sharron Sumner
Lewisham East London Green Party Rosamund Adoo-Kissi-Debrah
Lewisham West and Penge London Green Party James Braun
Lewisham, Deptford London Green Party Andrea Carey Fuller
Leyton and Wanstead London Green Party Ashley Gunstock
Mitcham and Morden London Green Party Pippa Maslin