Prospective General Election Candidates

Check out the list of our fantastic prospective candidates for the next General Election.

To find who has been selected to stand in your area, search for your constituency below. This list is being updated when candidates are selected with candidate biographies, photos and contact details, so do check back if your candidate isn’t yet listed.

Displaying 1 - 50 of 53. Scroll down to see more, or use the filters/search to refine your results.

Constituency Region Candidate
Barrow and Furness North West Green Party Chris Loynes
Bath South West Green Party Dominic Tristram
Birmingham, Erdington West Midlands Green Party Rebecca Collins
Birmingham, Erdington West Midlands Green Party Kefentse Dennis
Birmingham, Hall Green West Midlands Green Party Patrick Cox
Birmingham, Hodge Hill West Midlands Green Party Jane McKears
Birmingham, Ladywood West Midlands Green Party Alex Nettle
Birmingham, Northfield West Midlands Green Party Eleanor Masters
Birmingham, Perry Barr West Midlands Green Party Kefentse Dennis
Birmingham, Selly Oak West Midlands Green Party Joe Peacock
Birmingham, Yardley West Midlands Green Party Christopher Garghan
Bradford South Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Matthew Edwards
Bradford West Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Darren Parkinson
Brighton, Kemptown South East Green Party Alexandra Phillips
Brighton, Pavilion South East Green Party Caroline Lucas
Bristol South South West Green Party Charlie Bolton
Bristol West South West Green Party Molly Scott Cato
Camborne and Redruth South West Green Party Ian Flindall
Canterbury South East Green Party Henry Stanton
Darlington North East Green Party Matthew Snedker
Ealing Central and Acton London Green Party Amanda Souter
Ealing North London Green Party Jeremy Parker
Ealing, Southall London Green Party Meena Hans
Harrogate and Knaresborough Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Shan Oakes
Hayes and Harlington London Green Party Christine West
Holborn and St Pancras London Green Party Kirsten de Keyser
Hornsey and Wood Green London Green Party Ronald Stewart
Hove South East Green Party Oliver Sykes
Islington North London Green Party Caroline Russell
Lewes South East Green Party Johnny Denis
Mitcham and Morden London Green Party Philippa Maslin
North Cornwall South West Green Party Claire Hewlett
North Devon South West Green Party Robert Mack
Northampton North East Midlands Green Party Steve Miller
Northampton South East Midlands Green Party Scott Mabbutt
Reading East South East Green Party Rob White
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner London Green Party Sarah Green
Shipley Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Celia Hickson
Shipley Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Celia Hickson
Skipton and Ripon Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Andy Brown
South Northamptonshire East Midlands Green Party Denise Donaldson
St Ives South West Green Party Karen La Borde
Sutton Coldfield West Midlands Green Party Ben Auton
Taunton Deane South West Green Party Clive Martin
Thirsk and Malton Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Martin Brampton
Tottenham London Green Party Jarelle Francis
Truro and Falmouth South West Green Party Tom Scott
Uxbridge and South Ruislip London Green Party Mark Keir
Wealden South East Green Party Colin Stocks
Wellingborough East Midlands Green Party Jonathan Hornett