General Election Candidates 2019

Check out the list of our fantastic prospective candidates for the next General Election.

To find who has been selected to stand in your area, search for your constituency below. This list is being updated when candidates are selected with candidate biographies, photos and contact details, so do check back if your candidate isn’t yet listed.

Displaying 351 - 400 of 472. Scroll down to see more, or use the filters/search to refine your results.

Constituency Region Candidate
Sefton Central North West Green Party Alison Gibbon
Selby and Ainsty Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Arnold Warneken
Sevenoaks South East Green Party Paul Wharton
Sheffield Central Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Alison Teal
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Christine Gilligan Kubo
Sheffield, Hallam Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Natalie Thomas
Sheffield, Heeley Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Paul Turpin
Sherwood East Midlands Green Party Esther Cropper
Shipley Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Celia Hickson
Shrewsbury and Atcham West Midlands Green Party Julian Dean
Sittingbourne and Sheppey South East Green Party Samantha Collins
Skipton and Ripon Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Andy brown
Sleaford and North Hykeham East Midlands Green Party Simon Tooke
Slough South East Green Party Julian Edmonds
Solihull West Midlands Green Party Rosemary Sexton
Somerton and Frome South West Green Party Andrea Dexter
South Derbyshire East Midlands Green Party Amanda Baker
South Dorset South West Green Party Jon Orrell
South East Cornwall South West Green Party Martha Green
South Holland and The Deepings East Midlands Green Party Martin Blake
South Leicestershire East Midlands Green Party Nick Cox
South Norfolk Eastern Green Party Ben Price
South Northamptonshire East Midlands Green Party Denise Donaldson
South Ribble North West Green Party Andrew Fewings
South Shields North East Green Party Sarah McKeown
South Staffordshire West Midlands Green Party Claire McIlvenna
South Suffolk Eastern Green Party Robert Lindsay
South Thanet South East Green Party Rebecca Wing
South West Bedfordshire Eastern Green Party Andrew Waters
South West Devon South West Green Party Ian Poyser
South West Hertfordshire Eastern Green Party Tom Pashby
South West Norfolk Eastern Green Party Pallavi Devulapalli
South West Wiltshire South West Green Party Julie Phillips
Southampton, Itchen South East Green Party Osman Sen-Chadun
Southampton, Test South East Green Party katherine barbour
Spelthorne South East Green Party Paul Jacobs
St Albans Eastern Green Party Simon Grover
St Austell and Newquay South West Green Party Collin Harker
St Helens North North West Green Party David van der Burg
St Helens South and Whiston North West Green Party Kai Taylor
St Ives South West Green Party Ian Flindall
Stafford West Midlands Green Party Emma Carter
Staffordshire Moorlands West Midlands Green Party Douglas Rouxel
Stalybridge and Hyde North West Green Party Julie Wood
Stevenage Eastern Green Party Victoria Snelling
Stockport North West Green Party Helena Mellish
Stoke-on-Trent Central West Midlands Green Party Adam Colclough
Stoke-on-Trent North West Midlands Green Party Alan Borgars
Stone West Midlands Green Party Tom Adamson
Stourbridge West Midlands Green Party Andi Mohr