General Election Candidates 2019

Check out the list of our fantastic prospective candidates for the next General Election.

To find who has been selected to stand in your area, search for your constituency below. This list is being updated when candidates are selected with candidate biographies, photos and contact details, so do check back if your candidate isn’t yet listed.

Displaying 301 - 350 of 472. Scroll down to see more, or use the filters/search to refine your results.

Constituency Region Candidate
North West Norfolk Eastern Green Party Michael de Whalley
North Wiltshire South West Green Party Bonnie Jackson
Northampton North East Midlands Green Party Katherine Pate
Northampton South East Midlands Green Party Scott Mabbutt
Norwich North Eastern Green Party Adrian Holmes
Norwich South Eastern Green Party Catherine Rowett
Nottingham East East Midlands Green Party Michelle Vacciana
Nottingham North East Midlands Green Party Andrew Guy Jones
Nottingham South East Midlands Green Party Catherine Sutherland
Nuneaton West Midlands Green Party Keith Kondakor
Ogmore Wales Green Party Tom Muller
Old Bexley and Sidcup London Green Party Matt Browne
Oldham East and Saddleworth North West Green Party Wendy Olsen
Oldham West and Royton North West Green Party Dan Jerrome
Orpington London Green Party Karen Wheller
Oxford East South East Green Party David Williams
Pendle North West Green Party Clare Hales
Penrith and The Border North West Green Party Ali Ross
Peterborough Eastern Green Party Joseph Wells
Plymouth, Moor View South West Green Party Ewan Melling Flavell
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport South West Green Party James Ellwood
Poole South West Green Party William Barry Harding-Rathbone
Poplar and Limehouse London Green Party Neil Jameson
Portsmouth North South East Green Party Lloyd Day
Preston North West Green Party Michael Welton
Pudsey Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Quinn Daley
Putney London Green Party Fergal McEntee
Rayleigh and Wickford Eastern Green Party Paul Thorogood
Reading East South East Green Party David McElroy
Reading West South East Green Party Jamie Whitham
Redcar North East Green Party Rowan McLaughlin
Redditch West Midlands Green Party Claire Davies
Reigate South East Green Party Jonathan Essex
Rhondda Wales Green Party Shaun Thomas
Ribble Valley North West Green Party Paul Yates
Richmond (Yorks) Yorkshire & Humber Green Party John Yorke
Rochdale North West Green Party Sarah Croke
Rochester and Strood South East Green Party Sonia Hyner
Romford London Green Party David Hughes
Rossendale and Darwen North West Green Party Sarah Hall
Rother Valley Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Emily West
Rugby West Midlands Green Party Rebecca Stevenson
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner London Green Party Sarah Green
Runnymede and Weybridge South East Green Party Benjamin Smith
Rutland and Melton East Midlands Green Party Alastair McQuillan
Saffron Walden Eastern Green Party Coby Wing
Salford and Eccles North West Green Party Bryan Blears
Salisbury South West Green Party Rick Page
Scunthorpe Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Peter Dennington
Sedgefield North East Green Party John Furness