General Election Candidates 2019

Check out the list of our fantastic prospective candidates for the next General Election.

To find who has been selected to stand in your area, search for your constituency below. This list is being updated when candidates are selected with candidate biographies, photos and contact details, so do check back if your candidate isn’t yet listed.

Displaying 201 - 250 of 472. Scroll down to see more, or use the filters/search to refine your results.

Constituency Region Candidate
Huddersfield Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Andrew Cooper
Huntingdon Eastern Green Party Daniel Laycock
Hyndburn North West Green Party Katrina Brockbank
Ilford North London Green Party David Reynolds
Ilford South London Green Party RoseMary Warrington
Ipswich Eastern Green Party Barry Broom
Isle of Wight South East Green Party Vix Lowthion
Islington North London Green Party Caroline Russell
Islington South and Finsbury London Green Party Talia Hussain
Islwyn Wales Green Party Catherine Linstrum
Jarrow North East Green Party James Milne
Kenilworth and Southam West Midlands Green Party Alison Firth
Kensington London Green Party Vivien Lichtenstein
Kettering East Midlands Green Party Jamie Wildman
Kingston and Surbiton London Green Party Sharron Sumner
Kingston upon Hull East Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Julia Brown
Kingston upon Hull North Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Richard Howarth
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Mike Lammiman
Kingswood South West Green Party Joseph Evans
Knowsley North West Green Party Pål Woodruff
Lancaster and Fleetwood North West Green Party Caroline Jackson
Leeds Central Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Ed Carlisle
Leeds East Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Shahab Adris
Leeds North East Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Rachel Hartshorne
Leeds North West Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Martin Hemingway
Leeds West Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Victoria Smith
Leicester East East Midlands Green Party Melanie Wakley
Leicester South East Midlands Green Party Magaret Lewis
Leicester West East Midlands Green Party Anika Goddard
Lewes South East Green Party Johnny Denis
Lewisham East London Green Party Rosamund Adoo-Kissi-Debrah
Lewisham West and Penge London Green Party James Braun
Lewisham, Deptford London Green Party Andrea Carey Fuller
Leyton and Wanstead London Green Party Ashley Gunstock
Lichfield West Midlands Green Party Andrea Muckley
Lincoln East Midlands Green Party Sally Horscroft
Liverpool, Riverside North West Green Party Tom crone
Liverpool, Walton North West Green Party Ted Grant
Liverpool, Wavertree North West Green Party Kay Inckle
Liverpool, West Derby North West Green Party william Ward
Loughborough East Midlands Green Party Wesley Walton
Ludlow West Midlands Green Party Hilary Wendt
Luton North Eastern Green Party Simon Hall
Luton South Eastern Green Party Ben Foley
Macclesfield North West Green Party James Booth
Maidenhead South East Green Party Emily Tomalin
Maidstone and The Weald South East Green Party Stuart Jeffery
Makerfield North West Green Party Sheila Shaw
Maldon Eastern Green Party Janet Mary Band nee Janet Dine
Manchester Central North West Green Party Melanie Horrocks