Prospective General Election Candidates

Check out the list of our fantastic prospective candidates for the next General Election.

To find who has been selected to stand in your area, search for your constituency below. This list is being updated when candidates are selected with candidate biographies, photos and contact details, so do check back if your candidate isn’t yet listed.

View a list of our European candidates here

Displaying 151 - 200 of 215. Scroll down to see more, or use the filters/search to refine your results.

Constituency Region Candidate
Reigate South East Green Party Jonathan Essex
Richmond (Yorks) Yorkshire & Humber Green Party John Yorke
Romsey and Southampton North South East Green Party Ian Callaghan
Rother Valley Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Emily West
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner London Green Party Sarah Green
Salford and Eccles North West Green Party Bryan Blears
Scarborough and Whitby Yorkshire & Humber Green Party David Malone
Sefton Central North West Green Party Alison Gibbon
Sevenoaks South East Green Party Paul Wharton
Shipley Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Celia Hickson
Shrewsbury and Atcham West Midlands Green Party Julian Dean
Skipton and Ripon Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Andy brown
South Dorset South West Green Party Jon Orrell
South Holland and The Deepings East Midlands Green Party Martin Blake
South Northamptonshire East Midlands Green Party Denise Donaldson
South Suffolk Eastern Green Party Robert Lindsay
South Thanet South East Green Party Trevor Roper
South West Wiltshire South West Green Party Christopher Walford
Southampton, Itchen South East Green Party John Spottiswoode
Southampton, Test South East Green Party katherine barbour
Southport North West Green Party Laurence Rankin
St Albans Eastern Green Party Jack Easton
St Ives South West Green Party Karen La Borde
Stafford West Midlands Green Party Emma the one true chair Carter
Stevenage Eastern Green Party Victoria Snelling
Stockport North West Green Party Shaughan Rick
Stratford-on-Avon West Midlands Green Party David Passingham
Streatham London Green Party Ed Fraser
Stretford and Urmston North West Green Party Jane Leicester
Stroud South West Green Party Kevin Cranston
Sunderland Central North East Green Party Rachel Featherstone
Sutton Coldfield West Midlands Green Party Ben Auton
Tamworth West Midlands Green Party Andrew Tilley
Tatton North West Green Party Nigel Hennerley
Taunton Deane South West Green Party Clive Martin
Tewkesbury South West Green Party Cate Cody
The Cotswolds South West Green Party Sabrina Poole
Thirsk and Malton Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Martin Brampton
Tonbridge and Malling South East Green Party April Clark
Torbay South West Green Party Sam Moss
Tottenham London Green Party Jarelle Francis
Truro and Falmouth South West Green Party Tom Scott
Uxbridge and South Ruislip London Green Party Mark Keir
Vauxhall London Green Party Dzaier Neil
Wallasey North West Green Party Lily Clough
Walthamstow London Green Party Andrew Johns
Wantage South East Green Party Sue Roberts
Washington and Sunderland West North East Green Party Michal Chantkowski
Waveney Eastern Green Party Elfrede Brambley-Crawshaw
Wealden South East Green Party Colin Stocks