Prospective General Election Candidates

Check out the list of our fantastic prospective candidates for the next General Election.

To find who has been selected to stand in your area, search for your constituency below. This list is being updated when candidates are selected with candidate biographies, photos and contact details, so do check back if your candidate isn’t yet listed.

Displaying 151 - 198 of 198. Scroll down to see more, or use the filters/search to refine your results.

Constituency Region Candidate
South Holland and The Deepings East Midlands Green Party Martin Blake
South Northamptonshire East Midlands Green Party Denise Donaldson
South Suffolk Eastern Green Party Robert Lindsay
South Thanet South East Green Party Trevor Roper
South West Wiltshire South West Green Party Christopher Walford
Southampton, Itchen South East Green Party John Spottiswoode
Southampton, Test South East Green Party katherine barbour
Southport North West Green Party Laurence Rankin
St Albans Eastern Green Party Jack Easton
St Ives South West Green Party Karen La Borde
Stafford West Midlands Green Party Emma Carter
Stevenage Eastern Green Party Victoria Snelling
Stockport North West Green Party Gary Lawson
Stratford-on-Avon West Midlands Green Party David Passingham
Streatham London Green Party Ed Fraser
Stretford and Urmston North West Green Party Jane Leicester
Stroud South West Green Party Kevin Cranston
Sunderland Central North East Green Party Rachel Featherstone
Sutton Coldfield West Midlands Green Party Ben Auton
Tatton North West Green Party Nigel Hennerley
Taunton Deane South West Green Party Clive Martin
Tewkesbury South West Green Party Cate Cody
Thirsk and Malton Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Martin Brampton
Tonbridge and Malling South East Green Party April Clark
Torbay South West Green Party Sam Moss
Tottenham London Green Party Jarelle Francis
Truro and Falmouth South West Green Party Tom Scott
Uxbridge and South Ruislip London Green Party Mark Keir
Vauxhall London Green Party Dzaier Neil
Wallasey North West Green Party Lily Clough
Walthamstow London Green Party Andrew Johns
Washington and Sunderland West North East Green Party Michal Chantkowski
Waveney Eastern Green Party Elfrede Brambley-Crawshaw
Wealden South East Green Party Colin Stocks
Wellingborough East Midlands Green Party Jonathan Hornett
West Dorset South West Green Party Kelvin Clayton
Westminster North London Green Party Holly Robinson
Wimbledon London Green Party Sonja Timpson
Winchester South East Green Party Andrew Wainwright
Wokingham South East Green Party Russell Seymour
Workington North West Green Party Jill Perry
Worsley and Eccles South North West Green Party Daniel Towers
Worthing West South East Green Party Joanne Paul
Wycombe South East Green Party Peter Sims
Wythenshawe and Sale East North West Green Party Robert Nunney
Yeovil South West Green Party Diane Wood
York Central Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Will Dyson
York Outer Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Lars Kramm