Prospective General Election Candidates

Check out the list of our fantastic prospective candidates for the next General Election.

To find who has been selected to stand in your area, search for your constituency below. This list is being updated when candidates are selected with candidate biographies, photos and contact details, so do check back if your candidate isn’t yet listed.

Displaying 101 - 150 of 198. Scroll down to see more, or use the filters/search to refine your results.

Constituency Region Candidate
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Mike Lammiman
Lewes South East Green Party Johnny Denis
Lewisham West and Penge London Green Party Mark Phillippo
Leyton and Wanstead London Green Party Ashley Gunstock
Liverpool, Riverside North West Green Party Tom crone
Liverpool, Wavertree North West Green Party Ted Grant
Liverpool, West Derby North West Green Party william Ward
Loughborough East Midlands Green Party Mia Woolley
Macclesfield North West Green Party James Booth
Manchester, Gorton North West Green Party Eliza Tyrrell
Mid Dorset and North Poole South West Green Party Elizabeth McManus
Mid Sussex South East Green Party Chris Jerrey
Milton Keynes North South East Green Party Catherine Rose
Milton Keynes South South East Green Party Alan Francis
Mitcham and Morden London Green Party Pippa Maslin
Monmouth Wales Green Party Ian Chandler
Montgomeryshire Wales Green Party Richard Chaloner
Newbury South East Green Party Stephen Masters
Newcastle upon Tyne Central North East Green Party Taymar Pitman
Newcastle upon Tyne East North East Green Party Nick Hartley
Newcastle upon Tyne North North East Green Party Alistair Ford
North Cornwall South West Green Party Claire Hewlett
North Devon South West Green Party Robert Mack
North East Cambridgeshire Eastern Green Party Ruth JOHNSON
North East Somerset South West Green Party Fay Emily Whitfield
North Herefordshire West Midlands Green Party Ellie Chowns
North Thanet South East Green Party Robert Edwards
North West Cambridgeshire Eastern Green Party Nicola Day
North West Leicestershire East Midlands Green Party Carl Benfield
North Wiltshire South West Green Party Bonnie Jackson
Northampton North East Midlands Green Party Steve Miller
Northampton South East Midlands Green Party Scott Mabbutt
Orpington London Green Party Karen Wheller
Peterborough Eastern Green Party Joseph Wells
Poole South West Green Party Adrian Oliver
Portsmouth South South East Green Party Tim Sheerman-Chase
Reading East South East Green Party Rob White
Reading West South East Green Party Jamie Whitham
Richmond (Yorks) Yorkshire & Humber Green Party John Yorke
Romsey and Southampton North South East Green Party Ian Callaghan
Rother Valley Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Emily West
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner London Green Party Sarah Green
Salford and Eccles North West Green Party Bryan Blears
Scarborough and Whitby Yorkshire & Humber Green Party David Malone
Sefton Central North West Green Party Alison Gibbon
Sevenoaks South East Green Party Paul Wharton
Shipley Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Celia Hickson
Shrewsbury and Atcham West Midlands Green Party Julian Dean
Skipton and Ripon Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Andy brown
South Dorset South West Green Party Jon Orrell