General Election Candidates 2019

Check out the list of our fantastic prospective candidates for the next General Election.

To find who has been selected to stand in your area, search for your constituency below. This list is being updated when candidates are selected with candidate biographies, photos and contact details, so do check back if your candidate isn’t yet listed.

Displaying 101 - 150 of 472. Scroll down to see more, or use the filters/search to refine your results.

Constituency Region Candidate
City of Chester North West Green Party Nicholas Brown
City of Durham North East Green Party Jonathan Elmer
Clacton Eastern Green Party Chris Southall
Cleethorpes Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Jodi Shanahan
Colchester Eastern Green Party Mark Goacher
Colne Valley Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Darryl Gould
Congleton North West Green Party Richard McCarthy
Copeland North West Green Party Jack Lenox
Coventry North East West Midlands Green Party Matthew Handley
Coventry North West West Midlands Green Party Stephen Gray
Coventry South West Midlands Green Party Rebecca Finlayson
Crawley South East Green Party Iain Dickson
Crewe and Nantwich North West Green Party Te Ata Browne
Croydon Central London Green Party Esther Sutton
Croydon North London Green Party Rachel Chance
Croydon South London Green Party Peter Underwood
Dagenham and Rainham London Green Party Azzees Minott
Darlington North East Green Party Matthew Snedker
Dartford South East Green Party Mark Lindop
Daventry East Midlands Green Party Clare Slater
Denton and Reddish North West Green Party Gary Lawson
Derby North East Midlands Green Party Helen Hitchcock
Derbyshire Dales East Midlands Green Party Matthew Buckler
Devizes South West Green Party Emma Dawnay
Dewsbury Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Simon Cope
Don Valley Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Kathleen Needham
Doncaster Central Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Frank Sheridan
Dover South East Green Party Beccy Sawbridge
Dudley North West Midlands Green Party Mike Harrison
Dudley South West Midlands Green Party Cate Mohr
Dulwich and West Norwood London Green Party Jonathan Bartley
Ealing Central and Acton London Green Party Kate Crossland
Ealing North London Green Party Jeremy Parker
Ealing, Southall London Green Party Darren Moore
East Devon South West Green Party Henry Gent
East Ham London Green Party Michael Spracklin
East Hampshire South East Green Party Zoe Parker
East Surrey South East Green Party Joseph Booton
East Worthing and Shoreham South East Green Party Leslie Groves Williams
East Yorkshire Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Michael Jackson
Eastleigh South East Green Party Ron Meldrum
Eddisbury North West Green Party Louise Jewkes
Edmonton London Green Party Benjamin Maydon
Ellesmere Port and Neston North West Green Party Christopher Copeman
Elmet and Rothwell Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Penny Stables
Eltham London Green Party Matthew Stratford
Enfield North London Green Party Isobel Whittaker
Enfield, Southgate London Green Party Luke Balnave
Epping Forest Eastern Green Party Steven Neville
Epsom and Ewell South East Green Party Janice Baker