Prospective General Election Candidates

Check out the list of our fantastic prospective candidates for the next General Election.

To find who has been selected to stand in your area, search for your constituency below. This list is being updated when candidates are selected with candidate biographies, photos and contact details, so do check back if your candidate isn’t yet listed.

Displaying 51 - 100 of 198. Scroll down to see more, or use the filters/search to refine your results.

Constituency Region Candidate
Clacton Eastern Green Party Chris Southall
Colchester Eastern Green Party Mark Goacher
Copeland North West Green Party Jack Lenox
Croydon Central London Green Party Esther Sutton
Croydon North London Green Party Rachel Chance
Croydon South London Green Party Peter Underwood
Darlington North East Green Party Matthew Snedker
Devizes South West Green Party Emma Dawnay
Dover South East Green Party Beccy Sawbridge
Ealing Central and Acton London Green Party Amanda Souter
Ealing North London Green Party Jeremy Parker
Ealing, Southall London Green Party Meena Hans
East Ham London Green Party Frankie-Rose Taylor
East Worthing and Shoreham South East Green Party Leslie Williams
East Yorkshire Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Michael Jackson
Edmonton London Green Party Benjamin Maydon
Eltham London Green Party Keith Crowhurst
Enfield North London Green Party Isobel Whittaker
Enfield, Southgate London Green Party Luke Balnave
Epsom and Ewell South East Green Party Janice Baker
Erith and Thamesmead London Green Party Claudine Letsae
Exeter South West Green Party Joe Levy
Feltham and Heston London Green Party Tony Firkins
Forest of Dean South West Green Party Chris McFarling
Fylde North West Green Party Tina Rothery
Garston and Halewood North West Green Party Lawrence Brown
Gravesham South East Green Party Marna Gilligan
Greenwich and Woolwich London Green Party Caolan Byrne
Hammersmith London Green Party Alex Horn
Hampstead and Kilburn London Green Party David Stansell
Harrogate and Knaresborough Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Shan Oakes
Harrow East London Green Party Carmen Legarda
Harrow West London Green Party Rowan Langley
Harwich and North Essex Eastern Green Party Peter Banks
Hayes and Harlington London Green Party Christine West
Hazel Grove North West Green Party Carolyn Leather
Hereford and South Herefordshire West Midlands Green Party Diana Toynbee
Hertford and Stortford Eastern Green Party Stephen Robinson
Holborn and St Pancras London Green Party Kirsten de Keyser
Hornsey and Wood Green London Green Party Ronald Stewart
Horsham South East Green Party Catherine Ross
Houghton and Sunderland South North East Green Party Richard Bradley
Hove South East Green Party Oliver Sykes
Ilford North London Green Party David Reynolds
Ilford South London Green Party RoseMary Warrington
Isle of Wight South East Green Party Vix Lowthion
Islington North London Green Party Caroline Russell
Islington South and Finsbury London Green Party Talia Hussain
Kensington London Green Party Vivien Lichtenstein
Kingston upon Hull North Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Richard Howarth