Prospective General Election Candidates

Check out the list of our fantastic prospective candidates for the next General Election.

To find who has been selected to stand in your area, search for your constituency below. This list is being updated when candidates are selected with candidate biographies, photos and contact details, so do check back if your candidate isn’t yet listed.

Displaying 51 - 100 of 128. Scroll down to see more, or use the filters/search to refine your results.

Constituency Region Candidate
Forest of Dean South West Green Party Chris McFarling
Gravesham South East Green Party Marna Gilligan
Hammersmith London Green Party Alex Horn
Harrogate and Knaresborough Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Shan Oakes
Harwich and North Essex Eastern Green Party Peter Banks
Hayes and Harlington London Green Party Christine West
Hereford and South Herefordshire West Midlands Green Party Diana Toynbee
Holborn and St Pancras London Green Party Kirsten de Keyser
Hornsey and Wood Green London Green Party Ronald Stewart
Horsham South East Green Party Catherine Ross
Houghton and Sunderland South North East Green Party Richard Bradley
Hove South East Green Party Oliver Sykes
Ilford North London Green Party David Reynolds
Ilford South London Green Party RoseMary Warrington
Isle of Wight South East Green Party Vix Lowthion
Islington North London Green Party Caroline Russell
Kensington London Green Party Vivien Lichtenstein
Lewes South East Green Party Johnny Denis
Lewisham West and Penge London Green Party Mark Phillippo
Leyton and Wanstead London Green Party Ashley Gunstock
Loughborough East Midlands Green Party Mia Woolley
Macclesfield North West Green Party James Booth
Mid Dorset and North Poole South West Green Party Elizabeth McManus
Mid Sussex South East Green Party Chris Jerrey
Mitcham and Morden London Green Party Philippa Maslin
Newbury South East Green Party Stephen Masters
North Cornwall South West Green Party Claire Hewlett
North Devon South West Green Party Robert Mack
North Herefordshire West Midlands Green Party Ellie Chowns
North West Leicestershire East Midlands Green Party Carl Benfield
Northampton North East Midlands Green Party Steve Miller
Northampton South East Midlands Green Party Scott Mabbutt
Orpington London Green Party Karen Wheller
Poole South West Green Party Adrian Oliver
Reading East South East Green Party Rob White
Richmond (Yorks) Yorkshire & Humber Green Party John Yorke
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner London Green Party Sarah Green
Scarborough and Whitby Yorkshire & Humber Green Party David Malone
Sefton Central North West Green Party Alison Gibbon
Sevenoaks South East Green Party Paul Wharton
Shipley Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Celia Hickson
Shipley Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Celia Hickson
Shrewsbury and Atcham West Midlands Green Party Julian Dean
Skipton and Ripon Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Andy Brown
South Dorset South West Green Party Jon Orrell
South Northamptonshire East Midlands Green Party Denise Donaldson
South West Wiltshire South West Green Party Christopher Walford
Southport North West Green Party Laurence Rankin
St Albans Eastern Green Party Jack Easton
St Ives South West Green Party Karen La Borde