General Election Candidates 2019

Check out the list of our fantastic prospective candidates for the next General Election.

To find who has been selected to stand in your area, search for your constituency below. This list is being updated when candidates are selected with candidate biographies, photos and contact details, so do check back if your candidate isn’t yet listed.

Displaying 1 - 50 of 472. Scroll down to see more, or use the filters/search to refine your results.

Constituency Region Candidate
Aberavon Wales Green Party Giorgia Finney
Aldershot South East Green Party Donna Wallace
Aldridge-Brownhills West Midlands Green Party Bill McComish
Altrincham and Sale West North West Green Party Geraldine Coggins
Amber Valley East Midlands Green Party Lian Pizzey
Arundel and South Downs South East Green Party Isabel Thurston
Ashfield East Midlands Green Party Rosemary Woods
Ashford South East Green Party Mandy Rossi
Ashton-under-Lyne North West Green Party Lee Huntbach
Aylesbury South East Green Party Coral Simpson
Banbury South East Green Party Ian Middleton
Barking London Green Party Shannon Butterfield
Barnsley Central Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Tom Heyes
Barnsley East Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Richard Trotman
Barrow and Furness North West Green Party Chris Loynes
Basildon and Billericay Eastern Green Party Stewart Goshawk
Basingstoke South East Green Party Jonathan Jenkin
Batley and Spen Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Tahir Akram
Battersea London Green Party Lois Davis
Beaconsfield South East Green Party Zoe Hatch
Beckenham London Green Party Ruth Fabricant
Bedford Eastern Green Party Adrian Spurrell
Berwick-upon-Tweed North East Green Party Thomas Stewart
Bethnal Green and Bow London Green Party Shahrar Ali
Beverley and Holderness Yorkshire & Humber Green Party Isabel Pires
Bexhill and Battle South East Green Party Jonathan Kent
Bexleyheath and Crayford London Green Party Anthony Ball
Birkenhead North West Green Party Pat Cleary
Birmingham, Edgbaston West Midlands Green Party Phil Simpson
Birmingham, Erdington West Midlands Green Party Rob Grant
Birmingham, Hall Green West Midlands Green Party Patrick Cox
Birmingham, Hodge Hill West Midlands Green Party Jane McKears
Birmingham, Ladywood West Midlands Green Party Alex Nettle
Birmingham, Northfield West Midlands Green Party Eleanor Masters
Birmingham, Perry Barr West Midlands Green Party Kefentse Dennis
Birmingham, Selly Oak West Midlands Green Party Joe Peacock
Birmingham, Yardley West Midlands Green Party Christopher Garghan
Blackburn North West Green Party Reza Hossain
Blackley and Broughton North West Green Party David Jones
Blackpool North and Cleveleys North West Green Party Duncan Royle
Blackpool South North West Green Party Rebecca Daniels
Blaenau Gwent Wales Green Party Stephen Priestnall
Blaydon North East Green Party Diane Cadman
Blyth Valley North East Green Party Dawn Furness
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton South East Green Party Carol Birch
Bolsover East Midlands Green Party David Kesteven
Bolton North East North West Green Party Liz Spencer
Bolton South East North West Green Party David Figgins
Bolton West North West Green Party Paris Hayes
Bootle North West Green Party Mike Carter